Saturday, December 19, 2009


hello hello. yes yes altho camp is over..
we, AFC is still going to be performing for 3 more days..
in alot of was the first day of performance after camp..
i performed at Sunway Giza, time square, sunway pyramid and tropicana city mall!
it was a tiring day but i loved it.. i love dancing. =)
anyways.. i had leg cramps at time square when i was dancing the first dance halfway.
it was so painfull but i continued dancing and i thank God for giving me the strength to continue.. i just collapsed on the floor backstage after performing.. =/

i tot i wouldn't go up for we are the reason..
but with andrea's encouragement i did.
and i'm glad i did... =)

tho yes, my legs still hurt.. O.O but i bare with it..
anyhoo.. after timesquare i felt like vomitting..
basically, i was just feeling not so well..
and sick. =/ but i'll get more rest tonight and hopefully, tmr i'll be better!

Highlight of the day!

Kim baby and marcus came to time square to see me perform!
awww.. thanks alot kimmy! =) was so happy to see u!
and seeing u support me down there..
u were like my ball of energy! hahaha.. i love you kimberley ong! =)
and our goodbye was just so yeng.. we were quite far away from each other edy..
then before she turned her back to walk away..
we both looked at each other and at the same time gave each other a flying kiss.!
hahahahaaa... oh my twin i so love you. =)

then at tropicana city mall, when dancing halfway breathe in breathe out..
calvin,wei lim and may yi came! hahahaha.. i stunned like for 1 second. xD
but yeah. its nice seeing your friends there supporting you.
hahaa.. =)


anyhoo, i needa rest up now. really tired.
need my sleep. so here is my outreach venues for tmr and sunday.
yup places i will be performing..

Saturday, 19.12.09
Atria - 12.30pm-1.30pm
Sunway Giza - 2.00-3.00pm
Berjaya Timesquare - 4.30-5.30pm
Pavillion - 6-7pm (no dance, just sign language and carolling)
Subang Parade - 7.30-8.30pm.

Sunday, 20.12.09
South City Mall - 12.30pm- 1.30pm. & 2.00-3.00pm
Berjaya Time Square - 4.30-5.30pm
Pavillion - 6-7pm (no dance, just sign language and carolling)
Subang Parade- 7.30pm-8.30pm

yeah so there you go. =]
let me know if you're coming! =) sms,call me or smth.!
btw, i may not be able to talk to you guys much coz after performance need to rush to next venue! but do come find me if you're there k?! hahaha..


No comments:

Post a Comment