Wednesday, December 16, 2009

AFC Bootcamp 2009.

Okay. so i decided to blog. aha. so b4 camp started on the 6th, after church we went for lunch at Sg.Besi. =)
Photobucket
Then jie came with parents joshua and Bb to pick me up so that i can go home and study chemistry while everyone registered for camp. sad sad. =/
Photobucket Photobucket
when i was studying all i could think of was camp. i would suddenly day dream and think of camp.. wondering wht they doing now and all.. wondering how is andrea and sheryl's dance like.. wht music they use and all.. distracting or wht?! haha.
so right after chem paper i left for camp. chem was hard.. in my opinion but whtever. its over. ;) this post is suppose to be abt camp anyway. =P So yes, reached camp hoping for sum1 to teach me either andrea's or sheryl's dance but everyone was pretty dead. learned abit from andrea. =)

Next day, 9th, wed.
Photobucket
I taught my dance. the rest of my dance. =D

Photobucket
sheryl dear

Photobucket
andrea dancing brave, her song

Photobucket
Benson

Photobucket
JJ

Photobucket
Andrea! =)

Photobucket Photobucket
Dance trainers
PhotobucketPhotobucket
Yo!

Photobucket
BB

Photobucket
Sugs

Photobucket
Joe Ong

Photobucket
Sleepy Jon

Photobucket
Camp Com

Photobucket
My darl

Photobucket
And our lovelay teees! =P

Photobucket
DUTY roster. lol!

Photobucket PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket
During my session. =)
PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket
Thx benson for the pictures! =)

Photobucket
At night qian taught us we are the reason but a new version

Photobucket PhotobucketPhotobucket
Janning dear. =) doing qian's song

Photobucket
aha. aaron learning also. =]

Photobucket
Nth else bettr to do. =P

Photobucket
tristan! =)

Photobucket PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket
A chef from new zealand and a ball of light the minute he steps into the room. =)

Photobucket
JJ ex camp com

Photobucket
Michelle dear! spm-er no more! wheee!

Photobucket
Davin!

Photobucket
Jannn =)

Photobucket Photobucket
=)

Photobucket
Aaron act cute! =P

Photobucket
=]

Photobucket
poser. ball of light indeed. hahaha

Photobucket
=]
At night was crazy. coz after putting all the girls to sleep, i learned sheryl's song till i think 6am or smth only slp. so slept for an hour only. O.O coz i was in the core team and needed to learn wht i've missed. so yeah, during the day we're too busy training campers so we have to train ourselves while they're sleeping.

next day,10th,thurs.
Photobucket
costume change babeh! funnest part. haha

Photobucket
Log team. they had to hold the poles. lol! so i managed to catch candid shots of all of them. SEXY ones mind you. =P

Photobucket
Sexay no.1! Sugin!

Photobucket
Sexaay no.2! alex!

Photobucket
Sexaaay no.3! Yogan!

Photobucket
Sexaaay no.4! Aaron!

Photobucket
had fun guys? =) i know i did during my first time in 2007 doin costume change

Photobucket
theres a story behind this picture. right andrea? =P

PhotobucketPhotobucket
Check out more sexaaay pics of alex! =P
smexxxy oooo!

Photobucket
Haha.

Photobucket
yogaaaan =)

Photobucket
aaroonn.. =)

Photobucket
Sugin! i like this picture. so white!

Photobucket
lol yogan...=.=

Photobucket
okay. i know. height. two heads sho waaat.? =P i aint short. he's just tall man. =)

so after all those we had hardcore training and prac.. and was super exhausted by the end of the day.. at night we had comissioning night and we performed for the parents. our first performance.. felt so nervous but it went well! =)

Next day, 11th,friday.
the first day of outreach! i was in team B.
Photobucket
Sharon =)

Photobucket
sharon.dorothy.celine

Photobucket
yogan

Photobucket
Alex!

Photobucket
chelsea

Photobucket
BB

Photobucket
Joel

Photobucket
St barnabas kids. the kids from homes. =/ they had to leave on first day of outreach and that was really saddening coz they suppose go back at night but the uncle misunderstood and came in the morning instead. so they didn't get to perform. =(

Photobucket
Siva from my family group!

Photobucket
Pavi! the cutest lovable adorable boy. =)

Photobucket
was sad seeing them cry as they left. =/

Photobucket
natasha darling!

Photobucket
=]

Photobucket Photobucket

Photobucket
Tsu An doin make up for Ming Hui

Photobucket
boys

Photobucket
Nick Kam! like my didi only haha

Photobucket
Yoggaaaan

Photobucket
aaaroon!

Photobucket
Jon tan and Aaron

Photobucket
jon tan

Photobucket
Check it out. pretty anot? hahahaha.. =)

Photobucket
Went to King George VI! and yesh was dancing with an old folk. =)

Photobucket
i found back the aunty i talked to last year!! Ah Ngo!! and i met a new friend! bethra! =) the one i met last year is the one with the glasses. hahaha.. =)

Photobucket Photobucket
I teach them do the peace sign. =)

Photobucket
Also teach them do the I love u sign. :D

Photobucket
Tropicana city mall! our first mall in outreach! i loveeeee the stageeee!

Photobucket
on the way back to the bus i saw this. hahaha my first time seeing it. =P

Photobucket
then we performed at IOI mall twice at two slots. :D

Photobucket
Jan!

Photobucket
Supp? =)

Photobucket
Alex! my bus partner!

Photobucket
yogan! sit behind or infront me one. hahaha

Photobucket
Josephhh! =)

Photobucket
benson

Photobucket
andrea

Photobucket
sharon

Photobucket
Michelle!


Photobucket
Hari Hara serious. thts his name. xD

Photobucket
jessica

Photobucket
miriam and angelina

Photobucket
joshua

Photobucket
happy joel.

Photobucket
joe and yee wei


Photobucket
prepare yourseleves for yogan and celine's camwhore moments! =P
PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket
xD
Photobucket
Aleeex

Photobucket
Tsu Ann she designed our shirts

Photobucket
melissa my first bus partner on day 1!

PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket
BB

Photobucket
Evonne!

PhotobucketPhotobucket
Boys =)

Photobucket
My camp com. =)

Photobucket
Fight ah?!
Photobucket
JK! =P

Photobucket
nat nat! =)

Photobucket
suggieeee

PhotobucketPhotobucket
aaronnnieee

Photobucket
During debriefing

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Yo!

Photobucket
our attempt to jump failed. tho the picture came out reli well. :D


Next day, 12th, Saturday
Photobucket
Went to Cosy home, and i found back my old friend also!!!

Photobucket
aunt christina! she was so happy to see me! the minute i saw her i ran to her and hug her..

Celine: Hello! rmb me?!
Christina: Yes.. yes my dear.. i rmb u by your smile.. :)
Celine: *omg so touched. Sniffx*

Seriously! so happy to see her and i bet she was too. =) last year when i met her she just only went into tht home but she's much better nw. =)

then we went pavillion! but b4 tht we also went to rumah charis old folks home and rumah charis childrens home too. i made new friends at the rumah charis old folks home. the lady with nice skin is called ah peng, then one with young face is called ah ngo!
Photobucket
huge christmas tree! was quite nervous at pavillion coz everything was so grand and before our show there was a professional performance going on. felt so inferrior. O.O

Photobucket
candid shot of alex. he was standing beside me so i just.. =)snaped! he looks so lengthy. thts coz he is! haha

PhotobucketPhotobucket
carolling

PhotobucketPhotobucket
the crowd after the show. imagine during the show got how many?! O.O

Photobucket
in the changing room

PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket
Decorations! awesome man!
Photobucket
SUPER HUGE tree! i look so puny! hahaha

Photobucket
all the best climbing tht tree benson. =P

Photobucket
=]

PhotobucketPhotobucket
they had some "snow" thing but it was just soap. lol

Photobucket
Joshua and ian happy with their marshmellows!
PhotobucketPhotobucket
They looking at coffee bean menus man. xD

Photobucket
check out his nose. i can do tht man. O.O

PhotobucketPhotobucket
Photobucket
awww.

Photobucket
bus!

Photobucket
calvinnnn!

PhotobucketPhotobucket
oh yes! calvin came for second day outreach. forgot to say. hahaha. :D

Photobucket
mel muka masam!

Photobucket
danny boy!

Photobucket
von!

Photobucket
gwyneth!

Photobucket
the 3 of us. =)

Photobucket
dear. =)

Photobucket
=)

PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket
kena marah tht time. look at everyones face. hahahaa

Photobucket
airing the shirts. :D if not smeeeewwwy man!


Next day, 13th,sunday. last day of outreach!
Photobucket
I hurt my ankle again like 2007 tht time. T_T but like always, i'll dance no matter wht. :D
Photobucket
heee. alex help cover my ankle. xD
dancing with the bandage was so ugly. =P bleeehh.. but my leg getting better nw.. =)

Photobucket
before going on stage at IKANO. =)

Photobucket
michelle! she gave me massage before going on stage. haha. =)

Photobucket
at sunway pyramid, backstage before going on stage. =)

Photobucket
derek

Photobucket
dhanyal, janning, celine, tsu ann, jamie!

Photobucket
BB

Photobucket
Pyramid. =)

Photobucket
waiting for bus

Photobucket
alex dun wan use my camera edy. he say he upgraded. LOL

Photobucket
brothers and joseph

Photobucket
brothers and I

Photobucket
Joseph! =) you know.. i took so many pictures and videos that my memory card became full.. and i used up two of his memory cards. if not for him, all these pictures wouldn't be here right now! =) thanks alot joseph!
Then we went to subang parade, our last venue for outreach! =) it always ends at subang parade. hahahaa... and some scene happened while we were bout to go on stage and while some friends were already on stage performing a girl was chasing a guy shouting PENCURI!! then derek to the rescue! hahaha.. yeah whtever it. =P bleh. nth big ANYWAY. =P

PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket
Then i suggested, lets do the afc logo!

Photobucket
whee! =)

Photobucket
eating after performing

Photobucket
=]

Photobucket
yeng anot? my idea wan leh! he wear his specs over the sun glasses coz he cant see. haha

Photobucket
reach back and royal rumble happened to alex and calvin! hahaha

Photobucket Photobucket
poor alex. we were just talking on the bus about how he never kena sabo all these years. xD

Photobucket Photobucket
then calvin kena. hahahah..

Photobucket
calvin took my cap and wanted to leave with it.. but he din wanna gimme back! x) then he told me that he was gonna come back to stayover! =)

Photobucket
candid shot by calvin. hahaha coz my hair was messed up and i was putting nicely then he snapped. but i like the picture. =)

Photobucket
jan's hair

Photobucket
on 13/12/09 AFC turned 13 years old!

Photobucket Photobucket
everyone singing happy birthday. haha

Photobucket
jason founder of AFC and Daniel, the current president of AFC

Photobucket
natasha wit her brother, nick behind. xD kacau jeee

Photobucket
+ qian. =)

Photobucket
naughty mischevious yet sayang-able nick.

Photobucket
xD?

Photobucket
my loveeelayy!

Photobucket
jov and dhanyal

Photobucket
jon ur always so sleepy in pictures. =.=

Photobucket PhotobucketPhotobucket
fight ah? xD

Photobucket Photobucket
check out jon's sexaaaay buttt. xD ask him pose model he go stick out his butt like tht. hahahaa

Photobucket
Macho!

Photobucket
look! x)

PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket
Li Nar =)

so everyone stayed up till very late playing and all.. and after everyone had finally go to sleep.. aaron,calvin janning and i were still awake chatting in the kitchen.. so was joe and angelina.. lol... then me and calvin heard music so we went to check it out.. then saw joe and i go kacau.. and watch them till angelina finally go slp. me,calvin and joe went back to the kitchen and aaron and janning had fallen asleep! xDDDDDDD

Photobucket
so aaron was our first victim.! hahahaa.. calvin started with the lipstick. =P

Photobucket
i did the eyeshadow! hahahaa. sry aaron! =P well he was the only guy i sabo the rest i just take picture oni! =P
So we went to guys dorm and ask joe he sabo who with colgate edy coz wanna take picture.then nick woke up and saw us. then he thought i sabo him so he ran after us when we ran out the door and he kena me with colgate. T_T nick kam! u ahhh.. ish..

Photobucket
nick. lol

Photobucket
zi an

Photobucket
lol samuwell

Photobucket
yee wei. xD calvin is the lipstick man lah. hahahaha

Photobucket
lol =.=

Photobucket
so when they wanted to do zech he was facing his face down so they wanna pull up his shirt.. so they put pillow beside just incase he wakes up. so when he did wake they act like they sleeping.. and the pillow calvin took had colgate so his hair kena.. hahahaha.. then they try again and zech woke up this time and said..
Z: Calvin? wht u doing here?
C: uhh.. sleep walk ah sleep walk.. *get up and walk out*

i tell u i was laughing like crazie wei but trying so hard not to burst out in laughter. hahaha.. =P and the best part is that zech believed. O.O xD

Photobucket
so benson suppose to go sabo them with the guys.. sabo girls la. he bought shaving cream and everything just for this night but he fell asleep. so we sabo-ed him instead. wahahahaha.. so i slept at 6.30am.. and jov asked me why i wake up so early when i was abt to slp. i just laughed and slept. haha!
but darn! when i woke at 7.10am like that.. i kena sabo edy.. everyone was awake except me.. omgggg man! i kena shaving foam and lipstick.. worse part is they put on my hands i din know and i wipe it on my face. ohhhh myyy goodnessssssss! then i woke up the guys were outside the stage at the hall sugin talking to them.. then he saw me and said HI CELNE! NICE FACE!!!! xD then they blame calvin and aaron and i blur blur reli tot it was them.. so when i went to the kitchen benson said.. Nah! shaving foam go payback!!! then i tot it was reli them la.. so i hand two handfull of shaving foam sneak up to them and give it to them in their face. later did i know that the person who sabo me were my brothers! OH MAN! so sorry la aaron and calvin! =( i felt so bad after tht. coz i sabo with them and in the end i kena them. xD summore they stayed awake so tht they wont kena and in the end i kena them. =/ dui bu qi!!! =X

Photobucket
so yeah.. last day.. everyone packed up.. took alot of pictures...

Photobucket
chelsea and Li nar

PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket
Di Di
PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket
PhotobucketPhotobucket
Calvin! this is our best picture together for now! hahahaa.. see! u look nice when you smileee.. :)

Photobucket
li nar

PhotobucketPhotobucket
nick

Photobucket
jon finally nt closing eye. =P

Photobucket
aaron with calvin behind! hahaha.. funny laaaa..!

Photobucket
would've been a nice picture but calvin din bend down!

Photobucket
the 3 of uss! =)

PhotobucketPhotobucket
My dance partner yo! =)
PhotobucketPhotobucket
see calvin behind there again! xD this is gaya!

PhotobucketPhotobucket
My dear. =)

Photobucket
ming hui such a cutie!

Photobucket
li naarr!

Photobucket
calvin kacau again! xD

Photobucket
isnt she adorable? =)

Photobucket
QIAN!

Photobucket
Jesslyn! teach me your song! i love the chorus! =)

Photobucket
bb!

Photobucket
Jess and BB

Photobucket
Sugin!

Photobucket
alex! my camera suddenly became blue-ish. quite cool. :D

PhotobucketPhotobucket
Dorothy!

Photobucket
Benson =)
So yeah. that was camp for me.
aftr camp we went a&w. a few of us la. =) and some of us stayed overnight for one more night.. and left on the 15th. =D it took me two days to finish this entry man. sometimes i wonder where i get the patience from. =P
toodles! =)
[ As many times as I Blink I'll think of you.. tonight ♥ ]

2 comments: