Thursday, November 19, 2009

I know i know!

k fine. i knew i said i wouldn't online till after SPM but comeee onnn man! i just finished History like.. FOREVER! hahahahaaaa... so glad history is done with. no more history for meee! wheee~! xD anyways SO MUCH has been happening k. SO MUCH. like how..

i fell sick on wednesday with gastric and sore throat.
and how i felt terrible on thursday when i got a cough, flu, body aches (terrible ones) and a high fever. T_T YET i managed to study 3 chapters of History?! now that is something freaky. ahaha. or maybe i'm just abnormal. Bleh. =P but its all good. :D

i believed many friends were praying for me.. family too coz they knew i was sick and my spm is like SUPER the near and i had to study. my condition really didn't help me revise well for the last few days k. but i suprisingly studied alot on thursday. the day i felt super sick.

So i had two days MC. and i needed to go to school on friday to get my timetable and slip for SPM and it was Majlis Restu. "Graduation" day was supposed to be on Monday. So i thought, ok. monday only bring camera. BUT NO! so happened we were given study leave for monday and tuesday. i was so sad i didn't bring camera coz i memang no mood take picture coz was sick and wore a mask. for the first time after so many years! the last time i wore a mask was during the jerebu season when i was in primary or maybe not even in primary. lol! Mask are no fun. SMELLY. HOT. WET. yeeeeeee. =P took it out in the end coz i wanted to take pictures! LAST DAY IN HIGHSCHOOL MAN!

Felt so out of this world. hahah. seriously. cant believe my highschool life is.. OVER?! too fast like a blink of an eye. but then again i'm really excited abt finishing highschool. haha. mixed feelings? yeah man. ANYWAAAY. Friday was good. felt so hyper as if i've graduated. aha. totally no mood to study tht day. and nope. din study. O.O xD Like pro or wht. NOT. no kids. its wrong. should study. aha. anyhoooo!

MONDAY. went school to take pictures with a few teachers that i missed on friday and gave certain teachers a little something. =) my favourite teachers of course. hehe. and to Serena. =) Boon Sin accompanied me in school and helped me take pictures. thank u so much boon sin! =) hahaha i wan them pictures! xD =P got a little something from mdm lim as well! =) thank u teacher! ^^ muacks! then Boon came to my house.. and we tried to study for a while but there were some conflict thingy in my hse larh. Zzz. noisy. so went to boon sin's hse to study. but i kena headache coz so tired. and yeah.. very tired larh! cant concentrate. so went home at 4pm.. couldn't study at night either. again got ANOTHER conflict thingy this time. Zzz. felt frustrated that day and night. =(

Wednesday had SPM! abit the gan jiong weih!
seriously. guess wht i did on tuesday?
i smsed. ALOT. wishing everyone all the best.
it was then that i realize i've alot of friends that are the same age as me.
and alot of ppl smsed me to get comfort coz they scared..
nervous and all. and i was there.. comforting them..
telling them CHILL K. its just papers. :D ahaaaaa...

at 11pm reality hit me and i went crazie. :D
Champion right? xD i suddenly became so gan jiong that i din study.
and didn't know what to study. and tried my best to cramp everything in.
and suddenly had massive headache..
and decided to sleep. lying on my bed, still awake.
COULDN'T SLEEP?! OMMMMMMMMMMGOODNESS!
I was thinking like, whats wrong with you Celine Yap Kah May?!
haha. then finally slept after an hour.

so yes, the next morning i was STEADY again. =)
thank God for that. =) so yes, BM was fun. :D
and History paper 1 was fun too~!
suprisingly came out after 34 minutes.
yesh. did History in 34 minutes. coz most of wht i read came out.
but then again, hope for the best, expect the worst. ;)
Came out early coz i wanted to read KOMSAS!
yesh, was BM paper 2 after tht. And i havent read the novel thingy..
rushed home, ate and studied. Paper was good. =)
FIRST TIME EVER I MANAGED TO FINISH THE PERIBAHASA K!
COOL OR WHAT?! hahaha. felt good! =) and glad the novel din come out some alienated teknik plot and all. xD was good was good. thank God for that. Mar's brother sent me home and was so glad coz it was pouring cats and dogs and i was wearing my super white nice shoes. (the ones ur mum gave me bryan. =P yea, ur sister's ballaay like shoe) So yeah! din wan it to get all dirty and wet. =P felt so sleeepyyyy! having exam untill 4.30pm is NOT FUN. went home, sleep and din study again.

coz i felt everywhere. i didn't know what to read or study. T_T
felt lost. hate that at night feeling. the same exact feeling i had..
on tuesday night before my SPM. then had headache again.
at the very same time. WHAT IS THIS.?! =( SPMs doin smth to me. =(
lolllll... anyway in the morning when teacher was checking my temperature, she checked and said HUH?! and check again. i tot.. oh oh.. dun tell me must go quarantine room coz just recovered from fever. suddenly teacher asked me whether i was very cold. Know why? my temperature was only 28 degree celcius!! Like whoaaaaaaa? haha.

english was good. altho to be honest, i kena stun for first paper. the first question. had to do report and i stunned abt the format for a while. i did letter, than canceled and think for a while. I JUST READ IT LA! at the hall before going in i asked my friend. and i was stoning for about 10 minutes. felt abit no mood edy coz my exam paper got cancel here and there. isssssssssh. =( but yeah. it was alright in the end. second essay i did about BEAUTY. =D then english paper two i did it in 1 hour 35 minutes and i left and went home. i finished 1 hour earlier. O.O yes! i did! i checked everything over and over again. still left one hour. as i was walking home my hands and feet felt so cold. my heart beating so fast. my mind, kept thinking back whether i missed out any questions. the feeling was so weird coz i finished so fast. and checked so many times somemore. O.o anyhoo.. leaving early today was a must. why? HISTORY PAPER 2 was after that! okay. i felt super nervous for history paper 2. =.= when i was revising for the last time in the school hall my hands were cold and shaking a lil. felt so weird. reminded me of my first time doing public speaking or smth. lol history paper 2 is scaaary! xD but it was so so la. i didn't know the answer to every question but yes, i managed to answer. Instead of doing 3 essays, i did 4. because i had one hour extra to burn.

dunno whats wrong with me. i keep finishing so fast. O.o
when i finished and checked everything i still had an hour.
so i thought, why not go do another essay. i finished all the papers in the answer book. O.O! haha. weird weird weird!
and my friends told me they were scared they had not enough time. =( rawr. hope everythings okay. HOPE FOR THE BEST EXPECT THE WORST!
so yes, that was my days so far. after history paper my brain was so dried out.
dehydratioooonn! 4.30pm.. history in the evening is so not Right. brain less efficient. heh. ok ok! my blog entry super long and no pictures. and yesh its getting boring.. or not. =P but anyways i've got tons of pictures to share. u know that! =P but no time la abang kakak! SO! Await my super long blog entry after SPM. it'll be the pictures from now.. PLUS AFC camp. IMAGINE THAT! hahahaa. AND EMERGE! THIS FRIDAY! i hope i'm going coz coz my fellow P.O.S members are performing! =) competition k! and En ai darling also. =) SO YESH. hopefully i'll be there. and thennn .. MORE PICTURES! haha. kkkkkkkk.

altho est tmr. addmaths is like.. NEXT WEEK! =/
Ciao darlings. =) PRAY FOR ME STILL!
Love!

4 comments:

  1. Anonymous3:28 AM

    temporarily describes baumgartner collating protective locates persist achieve jeopardise heritage minimise
    servimundos melifermuly

    ReplyDelete